Rank Holders List / HOME

                AIHT Got 27 th Rank in "RANKING OF COLLEGES BASED ON ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE OF FIRST YEAR UG STUDENTS - (2010-2011 BATCH), Contacted by ANNA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, Chennai.

                AIHT got 20th Position in All India AICTE- CII Survey (2012) of Industry linked engineering Institutions.

Rank Holders 2017


AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2017 EXAMINATIONS [UG]


    Rank Eligibility: 50

S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 310113104079 G.Sinduja B.E.- Computer Science and Engineering 8.80 FWD 28
2. 310113107020 S.Hema B.E. – Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering 8.85 FWD 16
3. 310113107049 E Philomena Princy B.E. – Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering 8.50 FWD 43
4. 310113107068 G.Sharmila B.E. – Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering 8.49 FC 47
5. 310113114014 M.Annie Lovelina B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 8.72 FWD 47
6. 310113114005 M.Ajay Balaji B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 8.71 FWD 48
7. 310113205044 S.N.Manjula Devi B.E. – Information Technology 8.66 FWD 21
8. 310113205021 P.Chandhini B.E. – Information Technology 8.48 FC 39
9. 310115631009 P.Latha MBA – Business Administration 8.33 FC 44




Rank Holders 2016


AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2016 EXAMINATIONS [UG]


S.No.
Student Name
Name of the Department
Rank obtained
  • 1
    SANJU PRIYA M
    B.Tech – INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    32
  • 2
    MENAGHAPRIYA B R
    M.E. – COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
    1
  • 3
    KAVIYA M
    M.E. – COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
    31
  • 4
    SUGAPRIYA P
    M.E. – COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
    41
  • 5
    MERCY M
    M.E. – COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
    45
  • 6
    CEFARAHEL S
    M.E. – POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES
    26
  • 7
    RAJESWARI R L
    M.E. – VLSI DESIGN
    2
  • 8
    LAKSHMI K
    M.E. – VLSI DESIGN
    22
  • 9
    SANGAVI S
    M.B.A
    50




Rank Holders 2015


AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2015 EXAMINATIONS [UG]


    Rank Eligibility: 50

S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 310111104105 TEJESWINEE K B.E.- Computer Science and Engineering 8.61 FWD 47
2. 310111105063 NIVASHINI P B.E. – Electrical & Electronics Engineering 8.85 FWD 31
3. 310111106100 VAISHALI B.E. – Electronics and Communication Engg. 8.96 FWD 30
4. 310111107060 NITHYA R B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.66 FWD 35
5. 310111107029 GIRI KRISHNAN S B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.51 FWD 48
6. 310111205047 KAMALA NACHIAR

B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
8.64 FWD 36
7. 310111205020 BHARATHI P 8.59 FWD 41
8. 310111205023 BRINDHA R 8.56 FWD 44
9. 310111205002 AMLU G 8.54 FWD 46
10. 310111205036 GAYATHRI V S 8.51 FWD 49




Rank Holders 2015


AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2015 EXAMINATIONS [PG]


    Rank Eligibility: 50

S.No. Reg.Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 310113403013 ROSE
PRIYA D


M.E. – Communication Systems
8.59 FWD 24
2. 310113403001 ANGELINE BEULAH V 8.49 FC 31
3. 310113405016 VIDHYA B

M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering
9.12 FWD 4
4. 310113405013 SUGANTHI S 8.89 FWD 17
5. 310113405002 ANNA
SUGANTHI S
8.80 FWD 24
6. 310113405008 MERLIN LAGNES C 8.68 FWD 33
7. 310113405014 SUGANYA P 8.56 FWD 42
8. 310113415008 POORNIMA J M.E. – Power Electronics and Drives 8.55 FWD 35
9. 310113419004 ELANAGAI G

M.E. – VLSI Design
8.90 FWD 13
10. 310113419006 JAYA NANDHINI R 8.88 FWD 14
11. 310113419009 MARIYA
KORATE M
8.68 FWD 28
12. 310113419015 VIGNESHWARI V 8.49 FC 41
13. 310113419001 AISHWARYA A 8.43 FC 45
14. 310113419011 NARMADHA J 8.37 FC 49
15. 310113431001 AHILA JERLIN C M.E. – Embedded System Technologies 8.67 FWD 24
16. 310113431012 RESHMA ANN MATHEWS 8.54 FWD 32
17. 310113431004 DALIS RONA N 8.48 FC 36




Rank Holders 2014


AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2014 EXAMINATIONS [UG]


S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 30310104070 R RAMYA B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.66 FWD 35
2. 30310104027 N J DIVYA B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.58 FWD 43
3. 30310104065 J PRAVARTHIKA B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.54 FWD 47
4. 30310104002 K ABINAYA B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 51 FWD 50
5. 30310205032 G JANANI B.Tech – INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 8.56 FWD 33
6. 30310114071 RAHUL DHARMARAJAN B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 9.35 FWD 2
7. 30310114094 E R SRINIVASAN B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 8.78 FWD 38
8. 30310114048 A M MILAN B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 8.73 FWD 43
9. 30310114074 S RAJAGOPALAN B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 8.66 FWD 50
10. 30310107086 A SOWMYA B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.51 FWD 40
11. 30310107054 M MONICASRI B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.48 FC 43
12. 30310105041 T SOORYA B.E. – Electrical and Electronics Engineering 8.62 FWD 49
13. 30310106083 V SASIKALA B.E. – Electronics and Communication Engineering 8.68 FWD 41




Rank Holders 2014


AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2014 EXAMINATIONS [PG]


    Rank Eligibility: 50

S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 310112403009 J Jenita M.E. – Communication Systems 8.99 FWD 8
2. 310112403010 N Lavanya M.E. – Communication Systems 8.94 FWD 11
3. 310112403004 J Bemina M.E. – Communication Systems 8.93 FWD 12
4. 310112403006 A Ida Beryl M.E. – Communication Systems 8.87 FWD 16
5. 310112403015 R Siva Kumar M.E. – Communication Systems 8.49 FC 41
6. 310112403007 M Ishwarya Mathi M.E. – Communication Systems 8.43 FC 45
7. 310112405008 D Lakshmi Priya M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.91 FWD 18
8. 310112405003 T Archana M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.9 FWD 19
9. 310112405012 R Renita M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.84 FWD 23
10. 310112405011 M. Ramananthini M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.55 FWD 43
11. 310112405017 L Shalini M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.45 FC 50
12. 310112415008 M Rajalakshmi M.E. – Power Electronics and Drives 9.19 FWD 8
13. 310112405012 K S Sree Ranjini M.E. – Power Electronics and Drives 8.63 FWD 38
14. 310112405004 J Christy Sudha M.E. – Power Electronics and Drives 8.45 FE 50
15. 310112419016 K S Sreedhar M.E. – VLSI Design 8.57 FWD 33
16. 310112419003 S Anush Priya M.E. – VLSI Design 8.4 FC 45




Rank Holders 2013


AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2013 EXAMINATIONS [PG]


S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 30309104086 SAI LAKSHMI BHAVYA B B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.72. FWD 33
2. 30309105044 SRINIVASAN L B.E. -Electrical and Electronics Engineering 8.67 FWD 42
3. 30309107040 LOSINI R P B.E. -Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.46 FWD 49
4. 310111405014 RUTH THABITHA TAMIZHARASI A M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.86 FWD 24
5. 310111405017 THAMARAISELVAN M 8.83 FWD 26
6. 310111405010 KARTHIKA S 8.75 FWD 31
7. 310111405007 HENA PETRICIA 8.67 FWD 37
8. 310111405008 JENITHAMARY L 8.57 FWD 44
9. 310111403009 RAMYA N M.E. – Communication Systems 8.82 FWD 25
10. 310111403007 NABISHA BANU B 8.79 FWD 27
11. 310111403015 THASNEEM NILOFAR M 8.71 FWD 31
12. 310111403012 SATHIYAVATHI S 8.66 FWD 34
13. 310111631032 NISHANTHI D M.B.A 8.41 FC 36
14. 310111631005 ARUNA A M.B.A. 8.37 FC 39
15. 30310621020 SOMU KARTHIK P M.C.A. 8.5 FWD 41




Rank Holders 2012


AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2012 EXAMINATIONS [PG]


S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 30308104038 Indumathi  K B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.88. FWD 28
2. 30308104068 Nithya M B.E. - Computer Science and Engineering 8.68 FWD 47
3. 30308105017 Jawahar M B.E. -Electrical and Electronics Engineering 9 FWD 18
4. 30308106081 Ranjiny N K B.E. -Electronics and Communication Engineering 8.78 FWD 36
5. 30308106009 Annapoorani P R B.E. -Electronics and Communication Engineering 8.72 FWD 42
6. 30308107047 Swathi M B.E. -Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.93 FWD 17
7. 30308107032 Rakesh Kumar M B.E. -Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.67 FWD 37
8. 30308114030 Prashanth P B.E. -Mechanical Engineering 8.89 FWD 22
9. 30308205093 Shirin J B.E. -Information Technology 8.83 FWD 19
10. 30308205080 Sakti Aishwarya A B.E. -Information Technology 8.54 FWD 48
11. 30310405017 Vaissnave V M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.75 FWD 18
12. 30310405002 Arvindkumar  S M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.52 FWD 34
13. 30310631044 Saradhamani S M.B.A 8.46 FC 21
14. 30310631010 Divya P J M.B.A. 8.4 FC 25
15. 30310631053 Sweth R M.B.A. 8.21 FC 42
16. 30310631007 Bhavani  D M.B.A. 8.2 FC 43
17. 30310631050 Suganthi D M.B.A. 8.16 FC 47