Anand Institute of Higher Technology Approved by AICTE, New Delhi. Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai An ISO 9001:2008 Certified Institution & Accredited by NBA


Rank Holders 2016

AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2016 EXAMINATIONS [UG]
S.No. Student Name Name of the Department Rank obtained
1. SANJU PRIYA M B.Tech – INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 32
2. MENAGHAPRIYA B R M.E. – COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS 1
3. KAVIYA M
M.E. – COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
31
4. SUGAPRIYA P 41
5. MERCY M 45
6. CEFARAHEL S M.E. – POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES 26
7. RAJESWARI R L
M.E. – VLSI DESIGN
2
8. LAKSHMI K 22
9. SANGAVI S M.B.A 50

Rank Holders 2015

AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL – MAY 2015 EXAMINATIONS [UG]
Rank Eligibility: 50

S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 310111104105 TEJESWINEE K B.E.- Computer Science and Engineering 8.61 FWD 47
2. 310111105063 NIVASHINI P B.E. – Electrical & Electronics Engineering 8.85 FWD 31
3. 310111106100 VAISHALI B.E. – Electronics and Communication Engg. 8.96 FWD 30
4. 310111107060 NITHYA R B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.66 FWD 35
5. 310111107029 GIRI KRISHNAN S B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.51 FWD 48
6. 310111205047 KAMALA NACHIAR

B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
8.64 FWD 36
7. 310111205020 BHARATHI P 8.59 FWD 41
8. 310111205023 BRINDHA R 8.56 FWD 44
9. 310111205002 AMLU G 8.54 FWD 46
10. 310111205036 GAYATHRI V S 8.51 FWD 49
AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL –MAY 2015 EXAMINATIONS [PG]
Rank Eligibility: 50

S.No. Reg.Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 310113403013 ROSE
PRIYA D


M.E. – Communication Systems
8.59 FWD 24
2. 310113403001 ANGELINE BEULAH V 8.49 FC 31
3. 310113405016 VIDHYA B

M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering
9.12 FWD 4
4. 310113405013 SUGANTHI S 8.89 FWD 17
5. 310113405002 ANNA
SUGANTHI S
8.80 FWD 24
6. 310113405008 MERLIN LAGNES C 8.68 FWD 33
7. 310113405014 SUGANYA P 8.56 FWD 42
8. 310113415008 POORNIMA J M.E. – Power Electronics and Drives 8.55 FWD 35
9. 310113419004 ELANAGAI G

M.E. – VLSI Design
8.90 FWD 13
10. 310113419006 JAYA NANDHINI R 8.88 FWD 14
11. 310113419009 MARIYA
KORATE M
8.68 FWD 28
12. 310113419015 VIGNESHWARI V 8.49 FC 41
13. 310113419001 AISHWARYA A 8.43 FC 45
14. 310113419011 NARMADHA J 8.37 FC 49
15. 310113431001 AHILA JERLIN C M.E. – Embedded System Technologies 8.67 FWD 24
16. 310113431012 RESHMA ANN MATHEWS 8.54 FWD 32
17. 310113431004 DALIS RONA N 8.48 FC 36

Rank Holders 2014

AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL –MAY 2014 EXAMINATIONS [UG]
S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 30310104070 R RAMYA B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.66 FWD 35
2. 30310104027 N J DIVYA B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.58 FWD 43
3. 30310104065 J PRAVARTHIKA B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.54 FWD 47
4. 30310104002 K ABINAYA B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 51 FWD 50
5. 30310205032 G JANANI B.Tech – INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 8.56 FWD 33
6. 30310114071 RAHUL DHARMARAJAN B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 9.35 FWD 2
7. 30310114094 E R SRINIVASAN B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 8.78 FWD 38
8. 30310114048 A M MILAN B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 8.73 FWD 43
9. 30310114074 S RAJAGOPALAN B.E. – Mechanical Engineering 8.66 FWD 50
10. 30310107086 A SOWMYA B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.51 FWD 40
11. 30310107054 M MONICASRI B.E. – Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.48 FC 43
12. 30310105041 T SOORYA B.E. – Electrical and Electronics Engineering 8.62 FWD 49
13. 30310106083 V SASIKALA B.E. – Electronics and Communication Engineering 8.68 FWD 41
AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL –MAY 2014 EXAMINATIONS [PG]
Rank Eligibility: 50

S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 310112403009 J Jenita M.E. – Communication Systems 8.99 FWD 8
2. 310112403010 N Lavanya M.E. – Communication Systems 8.94 FWD 11
3. 310112403004 J Bemina M.E. – Communication Systems 8.93 FWD 12
4. 310112403006 A Ida Beryl M.E. – Communication Systems 8.87 FWD 16
5. 310112403015 R Siva Kumar M.E. – Communication Systems 8.49 FC 41
6. 310112403007 M Ishwarya Mathi M.E. – Communication Systems 8.43 FC 45
7. 310112405008 D Lakshmi Priya M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.91 FWD 18
8. 310112405003 T Archana M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.9 FWD 19
9. 310112405012 R Renita M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.84 FWD 23
10. 310112405011 M. Ramananthini M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.55 FWD 43
11. 310112405017 L Shalini M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.45 FC 50
12. 310112415008 M Rajalakshmi M.E. – Power Electronics and Drives 9.19 FWD 8
13. 310112405012 K S Sree Ranjini M.E. – Power Electronics and Drives 8.63 FWD 38
14. 310112405004 J Christy Sudha M.E. – Power Electronics and Drives 8.45 FE 50
15. 310112419016 K S Sreedhar M.E. – VLSI Design 8.57 FWD 33
16. 310112419003 S Anush Priya M.E. – VLSI Design 8.4 FC 45

Rank Holders 2013

AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL –MAY 2013 EXAMINATIONS
S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department CGPA Class Rank obtained
1. 30309104086 SAI LAKSHMI BHAVYA B B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.72. FWD 33
2. 30309105044 SRINIVASAN L B.E. -Electrical and Electronics Engineering 8.67 FWD 42
3. 30309107040 LOSINI R P B.E. -Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.46 FWD 49
4. 310111405014 RUTH THABITHA TAMIZHARASI A M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.86 FWD 24
5. 310111405017 THAMARAISELVAN M 8.83 FWD 26
6. 310111405010 KARTHIKA S 8.75 FWD 31
7. 310111405007 HENA PETRICIA 8.67 FWD 37
8. 310111405008 JENITHAMARY L 8.57 FWD 44
9. 310111403009 RAMYA N M.E. – Communication Systems 8.82 FWD 25
10. 310111403007 NABISHA BANU B 8.79 FWD 27
11. 310111403015 THASNEEM NILOFAR M 8.71 FWD 31
12. 310111403012 SATHIYAVATHI S 8.66 FWD 34
13. 310111631032 NISHANTHI D M.B.A 8.41 FC 36
14. 310111631005 ARUNA A M.B.A. 8.37 FC 39
15. 30310621020 SOMU KARTHIK P M.C.A. 8.5 FWD 41

Rank Holders 2012

AIHT OBTAINED UNIVERSITY RANK IN APRIL –MAY 2012 EXAMINATIONS
S.No. Reg. Number Student Name Name of the Department          CGPA Class

 

Rank
obtained
1. 30308104038 Indumathi  K B.E. -Computer Science and Engineering 8.88. FWD 28
2. 30308104068 Nithya M B.E. - Computer Science and Engineering 8.68 FWD 47
3. 30308105017 Jawahar M B.E. -Electrical and Electronics Engineering 9 FWD 18
4. 30308106081 Ranjiny N K B.E. -Electronics and Communication Engineering 8.78 FWD 36
5. 30308106009 Annapoorani P R B.E. -Electronics and Communication Engineering 8.72 FWD 42
6. 30308107047 Swathi M B.E. -Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.93 FWD 17
7. 30308107032 Rakesh Kumar M B.E. -Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 8.67 FWD 37
8. 30308114030 Prashanth P B.E. -Mechanical Engineering 8.89 FWD 22
9. 30308205093 Shirin J B.E. -Information Technology 8.83 FWD 19
10. 30308205080 Sakti Aishwarya A B.E. -Information Technology 8.54 FWD 48
11. 30310405017 Vaissnave V M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.75 FWD 18
12. 30310405002 Arvindkumar  S M.E. – Computer Science and Engineering 8.52 FWD 34
13. 30310631044 Saradhamani S M.B.A 8.46 FC 21
14. 30310631010 Divya P J M.B.A. 8.4 FC 25
15. 30310631053 Sweth R M.B.A. 8.21 FC 42
16. 30310631007 Bhavani  D M.B.A. 8.2 FC 43
17. 30310631050 Suganthi D M.B.A. 8.16 FC 47